DAREarts Main Header
Untitled Document
blogfacebooktwitterLinkedinYouTube

Supporters

LEAD SUPPORTERS:


Northbridge Insurance and Anne Livingston


PLATINUM SUPPORTERS: $25,000 to $74,999


GOLD SUPPORTERS: $15,000 to $24,999


GOVERNMENT SUPPORT:

The Ontario Arts Council is an agency of the Government of Ontario.


SILVER SUPPORTERS: $7,500 TO $14,999:

Shaher Yar Sadiqu Ali, Allan Drive Middle School, CFZM – AM 740 & Classical 96.3 fm, Cirque du Soleil, Dana Hospitality, Guy Carpenter, Mary-Margaret Webb Foundation, Northbridge Financial Corporation, Judith Patina & family, RBC Foundation, TD Securities Underwriting Hope Charity Auction, David & Teresa Thomas, VIA Rail Canada Inc., Wells Fargo – United Way Worldwide

BRONZE SUPPORTERS: $3,000 TO $7,499:

Annie Appleby, Assembly of First Nations, Benson Percival Brown LLP, Boghosian & Allen LLP, Canadian Litigation Council, Yanzhi Chen & Don Matthews, Cineplex Entertainment LP, Citibank Canada, David & Selby Copeland, Dalton Timmis Insurance Group Ltd., Evangelista, Barristers & Solicitors, Robert & Irene Gillespie, H.L. Staebler Company Ltd., HUB International HKMB Ltd., Hughes Amys LLP, Jones Deslauriers Insurance, Magnes Group, Marketwired/Nasdaq Corporate Solutions Canada ULC, Masters Insurance, Wilmot & Judy Matthews,  McCague Borlack LLP, Paul McCague & Deborah Robinson, Munich Reinsurance Company Canada Branch (Life), Tarik Muzaffar & Annette Niebuhr, The National Club, J.C. & Marilyn Field Pennie, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Rotary Club of Palgrave, SCM Insurance Services, Skycharter, Streetsville Secondary School Interact Club, Wallflower Design, William & Nona Heaslip Foundation, Windrush Corporation, Zast Foods Corporation, Zuber & Company LLP

SUPPORTERS: $1,000 TO $2,999

Anglican Parish of Minden-Kinmount, Peter & Linda Aumonier, Dominque Barker, Doug Bartlett, CIBC Children’s Foundation, Antoni Cimolino, Gordon Cook, Alan Coutts, Chris & Gerry Couture, Eileen Crichton, Maria Da Cunha, Terry Dodsworth, Alan Dunlop, FCA Insurance Brokers Ltd., Edith Friskney, Fred Fuoco, Jane Gardner-Robinson, Catherine Guillaume, John Y. Hague, Sarah Haney, Stephen Harris, Frank Hennessey, Jeanette Heywood, Ron & Zlata Huddleston, Jayne Hughes, Island Edge Inc., KRG Insurance Brokers, Mark LeBlanc, Tracy Makris, Fraser Mann, Paul Martin, Linda McCain, Dan McGrath, Jason Meiers, Patrick & Anne Marie Minshall, Ross Munro, Peter Neal, PBL Insurance Ltd., Peter D. MacMaster Foundation, Shawn Porter, Noel Reid, Larry & Jillian Romagnuolo, Seneca College, Rob Simpson, Staebler Insurance, Team TELUS Cares, Doug Thomson, Sybil Veenman, David & Kate Wallace, Paul & Katherine Weston, Silvy Wright

SUPPORTERS: $500 - $999:

Charles Barrett,Barry & Sandi Cracower, John & Lena Earley, Frank Entwisle, Four Corners Group, Alistair Gordon, Henry & Donna Hagey, Headwaters Arts, Charlene MacKinnon, Jeff Roth, Van Harten Surveying Inc.

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS:

Crichton Community Leadership Scholarship, Rick Patina Prize, Paul Semple Scholarship, Herman Smith Music Trust, William Stevenson Scholarship, Jay Tennant Music Scholarship, James Westcott Award

We sincerely regret any omissions and errors.

Supporter Nav